Stay connected & join/follow us on

Oceania Junior & Youth Championships

ONLINE   21/05/2022 to 22/05/2022


ATHLETEYOBCLUBBWT SN
ATTEMPTS
 CJ
ATTEMPTS
 SNCJTOTSINCLAIR

F45
Celine Huynh2007SAAthlCompd44.944852 555861 655261113189.526
Idau Vagi2006PNG---44.5045 50 505562654565110186.032

F49
Chloe Santos2002GUM---49.004548516063 655163114178.246
Rowena Donga2007SOL---48.60 5555 60 75 78 7855-75-20-31.473

F55
Myonly Stephen2006NRU---54.8067 72728590 937290162233.082
Ateca Vira2007FIJ---53.904553 6065 76 765365118171.786

F59
Grace Tjerkstra2005WAREVBBC55.3070 73 738589927092162231.600
Aluwesi Aditaroleva2003FIJ---58.006065 71 8082 856582147203.426
Bernice Detudamo2004NRU---58.35 6565 6880 85 856580145199.858
Manaia Kainuku2006NZL---55.7061636571 75756575140199.146
Betty Waneasi2002SOL---57.965760 6472 78 786072132182.753
Jo-Beth Deireragea2007NRU---56.605253586670725872130182.892
Paulini Bamasi2007FIJ---57.754550 576570 755070120166.542
Marian Vira2002FIJ---55.304045 506065 704565110157.259

F64
Femily-Crystie Notte2009NRU---63.8573 77779196 1007796173225.265
Tanaya Quinsee2004WAOX63.65 7070758286897589164213.949
Nya Hayman2005QLDCWC63.946569728388907290162210.764
Roxima Agigo2004NRU---63.756772 758387897289161209.836
Layla Bloom2005VICPHO63.605861648085 906485149194.473
Mere Tokalau2004FIJ---63.3540505565 70 705565120156.996

F71
Olivia Selemaia2006NZL---66.208085 87100106 10885106191243.470
Rachel Duncan2003NZL---70.00 84 8484102 10710784107191236.017
Nancy Genzel Abouke2003NRU---69.3085 90 90105 110 11085105190236.062
Talemaiwasa Sebuita2004FIJ---69.856065708085 907085155191.754
Miriama Taletawa2005FIJ---69.5060 65657885906590155192.276
Briseis Crighton – Teau2007COK---66.40 4848516570 735170121153.973

F76
Maximina Uepa2002NRU ---73.459095115120 12395120215259.090
Alyssa Roy2002NZL---73.507882 859598 1008298180216.839
Avatu Opeloge2003SAM---73.007376789296 1007896174210.338

F81
Medea Jones2003NZL---79.808084 879095 998495179207.348
Leyna Domonatani2005FIJ---78.8045 50 5070 73 754570115133.976

F87
Faustina Opeloge2004SAM---85.607680849610110684106190213.636
Ajah Pritchard-Lolo2002VAN---85.507376798590 967990169190.111

F87+
Miniah Summerell2003NZL---114.60 8383 87 10010010583105188193.634
Helen Anastasia Seipua2002FIJ---111.4577 808298105 10882105187193.738
Imoasina Pelenato2006SAM---111.707376 80 106106 11276106182188.465

M55
Philip Masi2004SOL---54.327882 879598 1028298180298.865
Eroni Talemaigau2006FIJ---54.20 75 75 750000.000

M61
Apakuki Tabuawaiwai2002FIJ---60.30 70 70 700000.000

M67
Ditto Ika2006NRU---66.10105110 112 138138 142110138248356.361
Avery Fesolai2002NZL---63.609598 101121126 13098126224330.512
Daniel Anthony Shaw2005FIJ---66.1078849010010511290112202290.262
George Sunga Atu2004SOL---66.508588 92 10510510888108196280.501
Joshua Strange2006QLDNBWA61.047377 81909510077100177268.913

M81
Michael Nides2002QLD---80.70 114114119 137137 143119137256325.563
Jacob Tout2005VICOWC78.30104 108108129132140108140248320.756
Tovio Ah Chong2006SAM---79.709296100122126 131100126226289.402

M89
Oliver Saxton2003WAOX88.30120130 140150160170130170300364.038
Lewis Symonds2005QLDNGC86.4495100106125130106130236289.440

M96
Taj Marsh2004QLDNBC91.50118122127145152 161127152279332.800
Sepa Simoi2002PNG---94.10110120 128145155 165120155275323.813

M109+
Tauriwau Maciu Valentine2006FIJ---134.455056 626570 805670126131.370


Personal Bests

LifterStateLiftPrevious PBNew PBIncrease
Ajah Pritchard-LoloVANSNATCH70799
Ajah Pritchard-LoloVANCJ88902
Ajah Pritchard-LoloVANTOTAL15816911
Avatu OpelogeSAMSNATCH647814
Avatu OpelogeSAMCJ839613
Avatu OpelogeSAMTOTAL14717427
Bernice DetudamoNRUSNATCH63652
Bernice DetudamoNRUCJ75805
Bernice DetudamoNRUTOTAL1381457
Daniel Anthony ShawFIJSNATCH709020
Grace TjerkstraWACJ779215
Grace TjerkstraWATOTAL14216220
Helen Anastasia SeipuaFIJCJ991056
Helen Anastasia SeipuaFIJTOTAL1811876
Imoasina PelenatoSAMSNATCH67769
Imoasina PelenatoSAMCJ9210614
Imoasina PelenatoSAMTOTAL15918223
Jacob ToutVICSNATCH1071081
Jacob ToutVICCJ13014010
Jacob ToutVICTOTAL23524813
Lewis SymondsQLDSNATCH1051061
Manaia KainukuNZLSNATCH63652
Manaia KainukuNZLCJ73752
Manaia KainukuNZLTOTAL1361404
Maximina UepaNRU SNATCH86959
Maximina UepaNRU CJ10212018
Maximina UepaNRU TOTAL18821527
Michael NidesQLDSNATCH1151194
Miniah SummerellNZLSNATCH76837
Miniah SummerellNZLCJ9510510
Miniah SummerellNZLTOTAL17118817
Myonly StephenNRUCJ89901
Oliver SaxtonWACJ1661704
Olivia SelemaiaNZLSNATCH758510
Olivia SelemaiaNZLCJ9510611
Olivia SelemaiaNZLTOTAL17019121
Sepa SimoiPNGSNATCH11012010
Sepa SimoiPNGCJ14115514
Sepa SimoiPNGTOTAL25127524
Taj MarshQLDSNATCH1231274
Taj MarshQLDCJ1511521
Taj MarshQLDTOTAL2742795
Talemaiwasa SebuitaFIJSNATCH63707
Talemaiwasa SebuitaFIJCJ758510
Talemaiwasa SebuitaFIJTOTAL13815517
Tovio Ah ChongSAMSNATCH7310027
Tovio Ah ChongSAMCJ8712639
Tovio Ah ChongSAMTOTAL16022666


Records Broken

LifterBwt CatAge GroupRecord LevelRecord TypeNew Record
Celine HuynhF45Under 15AWFSNATCH 52kg
Celine HuynhF45YouthAWFSNATCH 52kg
Celine HuynhF45Under 15SASNATCH 52kg
Celine HuynhF45YouthSASNATCH 52kg
Celine HuynhF45JuniorSASNATCH 52kg
Celine HuynhF45U23SASNATCH 52kg
Celine HuynhF45Under 15AWFCJ 61kg
Celine HuynhF45YouthAWFCJ 61kg
Celine HuynhF45Under 15SACJ 61kg
Celine HuynhF45YouthSACJ 61kg
Celine HuynhF45U23SACJ 61kg
Celine HuynhF45Under 15AWFTOTAL 113kg
Celine HuynhF45YouthAWFTOTAL 113kg
Celine HuynhF45Under 15SATOTAL 113kg
Celine HuynhF45YouthSATOTAL 113kg
Celine HuynhF45U23SATOTAL 113kg
Grace TjerkstraF59YouthWASNATCH 70kg
Grace TjerkstraF59JuniorWASNATCH 70kg
Grace TjerkstraF59U23WASNATCH 70kg
Grace TjerkstraF59YouthWACJ 92kg
Grace TjerkstraF59JuniorWACJ 92kg
Grace TjerkstraF59U23WACJ 92kg
Grace TjerkstraF59YouthWATOTAL 162kg
Grace TjerkstraF59JuniorWATOTAL 162kg
Grace TjerkstraF59U23WATOTAL 162kg
Jacob ToutM81YouthVICSNATCH 108kg
Jacob ToutM81YouthVICCJ 140kg
Jacob ToutM81JuniorVICCJ 140kg
Jacob ToutM81YouthVICTOTAL 248kg
Michael NidesM81JuniorQLDSNATCH 119kg
Michael NidesM81JuniorAWFSNATCH 119kg
Oliver SaxtonM89JuniorAWFCJ 170kg
Oliver SaxtonM89JuniorWACJ 170kg
Oliver SaxtonM89U23WACJ 170kg
 
My Membership| Copyright © 2012| Site by Australian Weightlifting Federation |