Stay connected & join/follow us on
Home
News
Getting Involved
Novice lifters and events
Register a Club
ABOUT
Membership and Resources
Statistics
Competition Results
Records
Bodyweight Rankings
Sinclair Rankings
SMF Rankings
AWF Results and Rankings
Calendar
Shop
Club Locator
Contact Us
JOIN WACT
COMP REGISTRATION
Statistics
>
Coach
ANTONY USMAR
State
WA
Coach Qualification
NCAS 3
Club
The Rev Barbell Club
Referee Qualification
STATE
Athletes Coached
LIFTER
AGE
MAX SINCLAIR
MAX SINCLAIR DATE
BEST GRADE
THIS YEAR
Adam Eadie
Mast 40-44
241.11
15/03/2020
Youth Nat
Aimee Dagnia
Senior
192.79
17/12/2023
Youth Nat
Youth Nat
Anggie Menezes
Mast 35-39
165.78
16/12/2018
Ben Hoy
Mast 45-49
229.48
12/12/2021
Benny Sullivan
Mast 35-39
208.47
10/11/2017
Bryce Tacken
Mast 30-34
198.97
16/12/2018
Cameron Jones
Mast 30-34
236.63
20/08/2017
Carlos Miranda Jr
Mast 40-44
245.05
15/03/2020
Youth Nat
Cashmere Adams
Junior
187.13
29/10/2023
Jun Nat
Jun Nat
Cashmere Adams
Junior
200.94
14/04/2024
Jun Nat
Jun Nat
Cassidy Moore
Senior
118.96
5/03/2023
Charlotte Hoy
Youth
182.29
4/11/2023
Youth Nat
Youth Nat
Chris Parfitt
Mast 35-39
358.89
21/10/2022
Sen Nat
Sen Nat
Dusty Miller
Mast 50-54
216.62
3/12/2017
Dylan Sondergaard
Senior
299.62
17/06/2023
Youth Int
Youth Int
Elle Sandilands
Mast 30-34
159.13
14/12/2020
Grace Tjerkstra
Junior
231.60
21/05/2022
Sen Int
Ilan Josephs
Mast 50-54
230.89
17/02/2019
Jacob Tout
Junior
322.85
22/04/2023
U23 Nat
Jun Nat
Jaeden Carlyon
Junior
301.25
17/12/2023
Youth Int
Youth Int
Jake Stanley
Mast 30-34
328.25
5/03/2023
Sen Nat
James Vincent
Senior
286.24
17/06/2023
Youth Int
Youth Int
Jen Rewell
Mast 50-54
95.98
9/04/2022
Jessica Lai
Mast 35-39
253.47
9/09/2016
Sen Int
Joseph Burnett
U23
285.51
14/04/2024
Jun Nat
Jun Nat
Joshua Manzie
Mast 30-34
297.30
10/07/2022
Youth Int
Kate Rixom
Youth
113.91
14/12/2020
Kayla Prince
Mast 35-39
212.10
8/09/2018
U23 Nat
Kelly Stoikov
Mast 50-54
132.20
28/04/2023
Kenneth Barnett
Mast 30-34
345.59
24/07/2021
Sen Nat
Kerrie Adamson
Mast 30-34
154.08
6/05/2018
Kiana Bennett-Tamati
Junior
183.95
21/03/2021
Youth Int
Larissa Murfit
Senior
202.24
16/08/2020
U23 Nat
Laura Waddell
Mast 30-34
142.54
16/02/2020
Laura Britain
Mast 30-34
Madison O’boyle
Senior
217.51
5/03/2019
Sen Nat
Manaia Kainuku
Junior
200.50
4/11/2023
Sen Nat
U23 Nat
Meghan Baronet
Senior
161.14
5/03/2023
Youth Nat
Michelle Hewlett
Mast 35-39
182.26
17/12/2023
U23 Nat
U23 Nat
Mitch Bruce-Smith
Mast 30-34
295.34
25/08/2019
Jun Nat
Natasha Jarrett
Mast 40-44
120.36
17/09/2023
Natasha Haines
Mast 40-44
Natasha Erlandson
Mast 45-49
114.76
11/10/2020
Nick Pezzaniti
Mast 30-34
281.86
3/06/2019
Youth Int
Nicola Viviers
Senior
187.69
5/03/2023
Jun Nat
Nicole Velkoski
Mast 40-44
145.58
15/03/2020
Nikola Zivanovic
Senior
324.14
21/10/2022
U23 Nat
Olivia Socratous
Junior
149.04
3/07/2021
Rachel Simmonds
Senior
Rafael Nepomuceno
Senior
Renee Hogan
Senior
238.40
9/07/2022
Sen Int
Sen Int
Renee Hogan
Senior
233.30
5/08/2023
Sen Nat
Sen Nat
Rikki Coulter
Senior
0.00
5/03/2023
Rui Mo
Senior
230.98
20/08/2017
Sabrina Ronzitti
Senior
153.66
14/12/2020
Sang Tran
Mast 35-39
272.10
10/07/2022
Youth Nat
Sarah Lester
Mast 65-69
Shuvon Bruce
Mast 30-34
Stephen Mcgonigle
Mast 55-59
171.60
9/07/2022
Athletes Previously Coached
Lifter
FROM
TO
MAX SINCLAIR
BEST GRADE
THIS YEAR
Adam Eadie
2017
2020
241.11
Youth Nat
Cameron Jones
2017
2017
236.63
Laura Brittain
2017
2017
178.91
Kayla Prince
2018
2018
212.10
U23 Nat
Kerrie Adamson
2018
2018
154.08
Jessica Lai
2018
2019
253.47
U23 Nat
Joel Gregson
2018
2018
357.02
Sen Nat
Sen Nat
Gabrielle Clyburn
2018
2018
234.57
U23 Nat
Bryce Tacken
2018
2018
198.97
Anggie Menezes
2018
2018
165.78
Madison O’boyle
2018
2020
217.51
Sen Nat
Manaia Kainuku
2019
2023
200.50
Sen Nat
U23 Nat
Mitch Bruce-Smith
2019
2019
295.34
Jun Nat
Nick Difabio
2019
2019
348.23
Sen Nat
Nick Pezzaniti
2019
2019
281.86
Youth Int
Nicole Velkoski
2019
2020
145.58
Sang Tran
2019
2022
272.10
Youth Nat
Antony Usmar
2019
2019
332.59
Sen Nat
Alfern Afonso
2019
2021
207.77
Dusty Miller
2019
2019
216.62
Liam Husband
2019
2019
280.42
Laura Waddell
2020
2020
142.54
Kiana Bennett-Tamati
2020
2021
183.95
Youth Int
Larissa Murfit
2020
2020
202.24
U23 Nat
Kenneth Barnett
2020
2022
345.59
Sen Nat
Ilan Josephs
2020
2021
230.89
Jen Rewell
2020
2022
95.98
Jen Williams
2020
2020
179.73
Elle Sandilands
2020
2020
159.13
Glenn Mace
2020
2021
206.09
Carlos Miranda Jr
2020
2020
245.05
Youth Nat
Rui Mo
2020
2020
230.98
Sabrina Ronzitti
2020
2020
153.66
Olivia Socratous
2020
2021
149.04
Ramona-Pearl Faamausili-Fala
2020
2020
184.08
Youth Nat
Kate Rixom
2020
2020
113.91
Natasha Erlandson
2021
2021
114.76
Grace Tjerkstra
2021
2023
231.60
Sen Int
Cassidy Moore
2022
2023
118.96
Chloe Caston
2022
2023
181.50
Youth Nat
Daniel Moss
2022
2022
217.41
Ben Hoy
2022
2022
229.48
Benny Sullivan
2022
2022
208.47
Brodie Lavender-Webb
2022
2022
346.58
Sen Nat
Sen Nat
James Vincent
2022
2023
286.24
Youth Int
Youth Int
Joshua Manzie
2022
2022
297.30
Youth Int
Justin Lovei
2022
2022
313.05
Jun Nat
Jun Nat
Luke Delaveris
2022
2022
273.85
Youth Nat
Youth Nat
Nicola Viviers
2022
2023
187.69
Jun Nat
Ronan Pua
2022
2022
291.34
Youth Int
Sean Hird
2022
2022
219.73
Victor Caulton
2022
2023
319.72
U23 Nat
U23 Nat
Stephen Mcgonigle
2023
2023
171.60
Natasha Jarrett
2023
2023
120.36
Meghan Baronet
2023
2023
161.14
Youth Nat
Michelle Hewlett
2023
2023
182.26
U23 Nat
U23 Nat
Karlien Van Wyk
2023
2023
185.08
Jun Nat
Jun Nat
Aimee Dagnia
2023
2023
192.79
Youth Nat
Youth Nat
Cashmere Adams
2023
2023
187.13
Jun Nat
Jun Nat
Do you
want to try Weightlifting?
click here
Athlete Resources
click here
buy ShoES & equipment
click here
Sign up to receive our monthly newsletter