Stay connected & join/follow us on

ANTONY USMAR

State
WA
Coach Qualification
NCAS 3
Club
The Rev Barbell Club
Referee Qualification
STATE



Athletes Coached

LIFTERAGEMAX SINCLAIRMAX SINCLAIR DATEBEST GRADETHIS YEAR
Abbey BasireSenior    
Adam EadieMast 40-44241.11 15/03/2020 Youth Nat 
Aimee DagniaSenior192.79 17/12/2023 Youth NatYouth Nat
Anggie MenezesMast 35-39165.78 16/12/2018   
Ben HoyMast 45-49229.48 12/12/2021   
Benny SullivanMast 35-39208.47 10/11/2017   
Bryce TackenMast 30-34198.97 16/12/2018   
Cameron JonesMast 30-34236.63 20/08/2017   
Carlos Miranda JrMast 40-44245.05 15/03/2020 Youth Nat 
Cashmere AdamsJunior187.13 29/10/2023 Jun NatJun Nat
Cashmere AdamsJunior200.94 14/04/2024 Jun NatJun Nat
Charlotte HoyYouth182.29 4/11/2023 Youth NatYouth Nat
Chris ParfittMast 35-39358.89 21/10/2022 Sen NatSen Nat
Dusty MillerMast 50-54216.62 3/12/2017   
Dylan SondergaardSenior299.62 17/06/2023 Youth IntYouth Int
Elle SandilandsMast 30-34159.13 14/12/2020   
Grace TjerkstraJunior231.60 21/05/2022 Sen Int 
Ilan JosephsMast 50-54230.89 17/02/2019   
Jacob ToutJunior322.85 22/04/2023 U23 NatJun Nat
Jaeden CarlyonJunior301.25 17/12/2023 Youth IntYouth Int
Jake StanleyMast 30-34328.25 5/03/2023 Sen Nat 
James VincentSenior286.24 17/06/2023 Youth IntYouth Int
Jen RewellMast 50-5495.98 9/04/2022   
Jessica LaiMast 35-39253.47 9/09/2016 Sen Int 
Joseph BurnettU23285.51 14/04/2024 Jun NatJun Nat
Joshua ManzieMast 30-34297.30 10/07/2022 Youth Int 
Kate RixomYouth113.91 14/12/2020   
Kayla PrinceMast 35-39212.10 8/09/2018 U23 Nat 
Kelly StoikovMast 50-54132.20 28/04/2023   
Kenneth BarnettMast 30-34345.59 24/07/2021 Sen Nat 
Kerrie AdamsonMast 30-34154.08 6/05/2018   
Kiana Bennett-TamatiJunior183.95 21/03/2021 Youth Int 
Larissa MurfitSenior202.24 16/08/2020 U23 Nat 
Laura WaddellMast 30-34142.54 16/02/2020   
Laura BritainMast 30-34    
Madison O’boyleSenior217.51 5/03/2019 Sen Nat 
Manaia KainukuJunior200.50 4/11/2023 Sen NatU23 Nat
Meghan BaronetSenior161.14 5/03/2023 Youth Nat 
Michelle HewlettMast 35-39182.26 17/12/2023 U23 NatU23 Nat
Mitch Bruce-SmithMast 30-34295.34 25/08/2019 Jun Nat 
Natasha JarrettMast 40-44120.36 17/09/2023   
Natasha HainesMast 40-44    
Natasha ErlandsonMast 45-49114.76 11/10/2020   
Nick PezzanitiMast 30-34281.86 3/06/2019 Youth Int 
Nicola ViviersSenior187.69 5/03/2023 Jun Nat 
Nicole VelkoskiMast 40-44145.58 15/03/2020   
Nikola ZivanovicSenior324.14 21/10/2022 U23 Nat 
Olivia SocratousJunior149.04 3/07/2021   
Rachel SimmondsSenior    
Rafael NepomucenoSenior    
Renee HoganSenior238.40 9/07/2022 Sen IntSen Int
Renee HoganSenior233.30 5/08/2023 Sen NatSen Nat
Rikki CoulterSenior0.00 5/03/2023   
Ronan PuaU23    
Rui MoSenior230.98 20/08/2017   
Sabrina RonzittiSenior153.66 14/12/2020   
Sang TranMast 35-39272.10 10/07/2022 Youth Nat 
Sarah LesterMast 65-69    
Shuvon BruceMast 30-34    
Stephen McgonigleMast 55-59171.60 9/07/2022   



Athletes Previously Coached

LifterFROMTOMAX SINCLAIRBEST GRADETHIS YEAR
Adam Eadie20172020241.11Youth Nat 
Cameron Jones20172017236.63  
Laura Brittain20172017178.91  
Kayla Prince20182018212.10U23 Nat 
Kerrie Adamson20182018154.08  
Jessica Lai20182019253.47U23 Nat 
Joel Gregson20182018357.02Sen NatSen Nat
Gabrielle Clyburn20182018234.57U23 Nat 
Bryce Tacken20182018198.97  
Anggie Menezes20182018165.78  
Madison O’boyle20182020217.51Sen Nat 
Manaia Kainuku20192023200.50Sen NatU23 Nat
Mitch Bruce-Smith20192019295.34Jun Nat 
Nick Difabio20192019348.23Sen Nat 
Nick Pezzaniti20192019281.86Youth Int 
Nicole Velkoski20192020145.58  
Sang Tran20192022272.10Youth Nat 
Antony Usmar20192019332.59Sen Nat 
Alfern Afonso20192021207.77  
Dusty Miller20192019216.62  
Liam Husband20192019280.42  
Laura Waddell20202020142.54  
Kiana Bennett-Tamati20202021183.95Youth Int 
Larissa Murfit20202020202.24U23 Nat 
Kenneth Barnett20202022345.59Sen Nat 
Ilan Josephs20202021230.89  
Jen Rewell2020202295.98  
Jen Williams20202020179.73  
Elle Sandilands20202020159.13  
Glenn Mace20202021206.09  
Carlos Miranda Jr20202020245.05Youth Nat 
Rui Mo20202020230.98  
Sabrina Ronzitti20202020153.66  
Olivia Socratous20202021149.04  
Ramona-Pearl Faamausili-Fala20202020184.08 Youth Nat
Kate Rixom20202020113.91  
Natasha Erlandson20212021114.76  
Grace Tjerkstra20212023231.60Sen Int 
Cassidy Moore20222023118.96  
Chloe Caston20222023181.50 Youth Nat
Daniel Moss20222022217.41  
Ben Hoy20222022229.48  
Benny Sullivan20222022208.47  
Brodie Lavender-Webb20222022346.58Sen NatSen Nat
James Vincent20222023286.24Youth IntYouth Int
Joshua Manzie20222022297.30Youth Int 
Justin Lovei20222022313.05Jun NatJun Nat
Luke Delaveris20222022273.85Youth NatYouth Nat
Nicola Viviers20222023187.69Jun Nat 
Ronan Pua20222022291.34 Youth Int
Sean Hird20222022219.73  
Victor Caulton20222023319.72U23 NatU23 Nat
Stephen Mcgonigle20232023171.60  
Natasha Jarrett20232023120.36  
Meghan Baronet20232023161.14Youth Nat 
Michelle Hewlett20232023182.26U23 NatU23 Nat
Karlien Van Wyk20232023185.08Jun NatJun Nat
Aimee Dagnia20232023192.79Youth NatYouth Nat
Cashmere Adams20232023187.13Jun NatJun Nat
 
My Membership| Copyright © 2012| Site by Australian Weightlifting Federation |